Summer Ball with Ava Parks Dept. – Schedules

3 & 4 Year Old T-Ball Schedule

Week 2, Saturday, June 8

  • 8 a.m. Stockman’s Bank vs. Wild Orange boutique
  • 9 a.m. Douglas County Veterans Assoc. vs. Miller’s Lawn Service

Week 3, Saturday, June 15

  • 8 a.m. Douglas County Veterans Assoc. vs. Stockman’s Bank.
  • 9 a.m. Wild Orange Boutique vs. Miller’s Lawn Service

7-8 Coach Pitch Boys Schedule

Week 3, Friday June 7

  • 6 p.m. MOCH vs. Wade Law Firm
  • 7 p.m. Action Realty vs. Reed’s Construction.

Week 4 , Tuesday, June 11

  • 6 p.m. Reed’s Construction vs. MOCH
  • 7 p.m. Action Realty vs. Wade Law Firm

Friday, June 14

  • 6 p.m. MOCH vs. Action Realty
  • 7 p.m. Wade Law Firm vs. Reed’s Construction.

7-9 Girls Schedule

Week 4, Tuesday, June 11

  • 6 p.m. E & J’s Gun Shop vs. Wolfe Cattle
  • 7:30 p.m. E & J’s Gun Shop vs. Ozark Mountain Exteriors.

10-13 Fast Pitch Girls Schedule

Week 3, Thursday, June 6

  • 6 p.m. Cash Gas vs. Ricks Roofing
  • 7:30 p.m. MOCH vs. Kutz Car Clinic.

Week 4, Monday, June 10

  • 6 p.m. Kutz Car Clinic vs. Rick’s Roofing.
  • 7:30 MOCH vs. Cash Gas

Thursday, June 13

  • 6 p.m. Cash Gas vs. Kutz Car Clinic
  • 7:30 MOCH vs. Rick’s Roofing

9-10 Boys Schedule

Week 3, Thursday, June 6

  • 6 p.m. Hutchens Industries vs. Stewarts Automotive
  • 7:30 p.m. Bloodhound Construction vs. Chris Swatosh Law Firm

Week 4, Monday, June 10

  • 6 p.m. Chris Swatosh Law Firm vs. Stewart’s Automotive
  • 7:30 p.m. Bloodhound Construction vs. Hutchens Industries

Thursday, June 13

  • 6 p.m. Bloodhound Construction vs. Stewart’s Automotive
  • 7:30 p.m. Hutchens Industries vs. Chris Swatosh Law Firm

Traveling Team Schedule

A= Ava; MG = Mtn. Grove; N = Norwood; S=Seymour

Friday, June 7 at Ava Field

6 p.m. A1 v. N /11B

7:30 p.m. A2 v. N /11B

Tuesday, June 11 at Mtn. Grove Bambino Field

6 p.m. MG1 v. A2 / 11B

Tuesday, June 11 at Ava Field

6 p.m. A1 v. S / 11B

Friday, June 14 at Ava Field

6 p.m. A1 v. A2 / 11B

7:30 p.m. A2 v. MG3 / 11B