Renaissance Awards February 2019 Ava High School

Class of 2022 

Perfect Attendance Award

Damian Adams, Orlando Ames, Jansen Breshears, Kiona Diver, Kaitlyn Ducker, Hannah Gwen Evans, Rebekah Evans, Julia Henry, Ava Johnson, Jacob Lakey, Leighallie Sallee, Ethan Donley

Class of 2021

 Perfect Attendance

Jamie Anderson, Savannah Crandall, Bryse Dodson, Quinton Donley, Chase Garfit, Rayonna Garner, Kaylen Gramlich, Leobardo Haro, Kyra Hollis, Gavin Leeper, Shalin Leeper, Grace Mathews, Ashton Newlun, Cade Pinckney, Chelcie Sudbury, Jon Turner

Class of 2020

 Perfect Attendance

Mackenzie Cain, Michael Cox, Calee Dollarhide, Hunter Downs, Jacob Gillies, Olivia Heriford, Eden Little, Karcee McFarlin, Elijah Miller

Class of 2019 

Perfect Attendance

Stephen Copeland, Gavin Goss, Shelby Korte, Ash Ludwig, Macey Phillips, River Stark

Class of 2022 

Outstanding Attendance 

Baylan Alexander, Camryan Bishop, Andrew Dalton, Jesse Davidson, Jake Donley, Dylan East, Lauren Hall, Jacob Hitchcock, Samuel Morris, Kira Prock, Gavin Reed, Zachary Richards, Chloe Thomas, Brody Tidwell, Tyler Wake, Jesse Williams, Addison Croston, Garrett Cunningham, Macee Cutbirth, Makayla Elliott, Rachael Elliott, Abigail Hartley, Eithan Kenning, Caden Lee, Ashlyn Massey, Zachary Olsen, Brooklyn Simmons, Brady Tetrick, Kaelynn Boatman, Hannah Marie Evans, Landon Godbey, Sierra Graham, Paxton Hoefer, Brayde Koop, Blayne Mendel, Westyn Merriett, Hailey Searcy, Kage Stewart, Emily Welch, Cadence Williams

Class of 2021 

Outstanding Attendance 

Mason Cole, Neveah Conrad, Adryonna Evans, Payton Evans, Zaydon Hart, Ethan Johnson, Jacob Litwiller, Colton Marler, Katlyn McFarlin, Caden Prock, Jesse Pruitt, Jadyn Smith, Cameron Berry, Kaylee Downs, Alyssa Fitzsimmons, Colby Miles, James Pueppke, Allyson Roberts, Kiera Rothenberg, Devin Rowe, Dylan Sawyer, Alyssa Faith Wallace, Makynna Grace Wallace, Sarah Wolfenbarger, Eric Barnes, Harley Kilgore, Christopher Mccaulla, Jasmine Perry, Landon Potter, Gabrielea Pruitt, Gage Quinton Sigman, Gage Vaccaro, Anthony Walsh

Class of 2020 

Outstanding Attendance

Reanna Boeddeker, Joshua Bray, Logan David, Cassidy Kilgore, Dylan King, Megan Lakey, Camryn Lee, Brayden Mitchell, James Smith, Nate Swofford, Steven Boatman, Carter Campbell, Hunter Crossland, Claire Fossett, Julius Griego, Evan Horn, Emaly Keyes, Blake King, Regan Koop, Zackry Lawrence, Ciara Merriett, Makayla Miller, Clara Sicilia, Sydney Snelson, Alexander Stevens, Ethan Tucker, Caitlin Welch, Maranda Davidson, Haley Herrera, Ashley Tetrick, Zoe Tetrick

White Card Recipients 

Class of 2022

Levi Alluisi, Orlando Ames, Jansen Breshears, Kaden Bruce, Garrett Cunningham, Dylan East, Curtis Fritz, Lauren Hall, Jacob Hitchcock,

Eithan Kenning, Jacob Lakey, Caden Lee, Luke Manzolillo, Westyn Merriett, Samuel Morris, Konner Nelson, Kira Prock, Gavin Reed, Leighallie Sallee, Summer Schroeder, Brooklyn Simmons, David Stout, William Patrick Vincent, Emily Welch, Cadence Williams

White Card Recipients 

Class of 2021

Danielle Baird, Haley Beard, Dominick Bristol, Jacob Bruffett, Zarek Chittenden, Makaylea Christeson, Tanner Crandall, Alyssa Fitzsimmons, Rayonna Garner, Garrett Goss, Joshua Harper, Taylor Long, Christopher McCaulla, Katlyn McFarlin, Jasmine Perry, Flint Sallee, Madison Shearer, Devin Shumate, Gage Sigman, Gage Vaccaro, Ryan Williams, Cheyenne Willis, Sarah Wolfenbarger, Kendra Young

Class of 2019 

Outstanding Attendance

Wyatt Barrus, Ariel Conrad, Araina Evans, Garret Forrest, Shelby Hume, Jacob Key, Aaron Mayo, Anthony Merriett, Ethan Pederson, Grace Stewart, Ashton Bewley, Kamryn Collins, Thomas Grisson, Hailey Lansdown, Thomas McCaulla, Amber McCullough, Lauren Mendel, Bryce Mings, Gracie Storie, Iveck Chittenden, Maddisun George, Gracie Heinlein, Caleb Johnson, Joshua Johnson, William Mork, Delaney Parham, Caitlynn Pierce, Cylas Puchta, Alivia Roberts, Wesley Thomas

White Card Recipients 

Class of 2020

Reanna Boeddeker, Joshua Bray, Jacob Eastling, Taylor Ernst, Julius Griego, Jack Johnson, Cassidy Kilgore, Blake King, Faith Lansdown, Camryn Lee, Jasmyn McGinnis, Kennedy Meyer, Makayla Miller, Cameran Reeve, James Smith, Kylie Smith,Ashley Tetrick, Albany Wallace, Daniel Webb, Caitlin Welch, Jade Willis

White Card Recipients 

Class of 2019

Brooklynn Baker, Katie Boergert, Iveck Chittenden, Kamryn Collins, Zoey Crandall, Rebecca Elliott, Garret Forrest, Megan Goforth, Thomas Grissom, Gracie Heinlein, 

Ash Ludwig, Mckenzie Lumley, Amber McCullough, Brianna Meile, 

Waylin Moon, William Mork, Tanner Murray, Michelle Nash, Caitlynn Pierce, Sierra Shannon, Kiaunna Snow, River Stark, Challa Watkins, Abigail Welch, Johnathan Wilson, Mistyrae Young

Blue Card Recipients 

Class of 2022

Addison Croston, Jesse Davidson, Kiona Diver, Ethan Donley, Rachael Elliott, Hannah Gwen Evans, Rebekah Evans, Ava Johnson, Samantha Keyes, Lauren King, Avin Long, Ashlyn Massey, Hallie Smith, Chloe Thomas, Brody Tidwell, Madison Wade, Jesse Williams

Blue Card Recipients 

Class of 2021

Brigit Atherton, River Clunn, Mason Cole, Neveah Conrad, Savannah Crandall, Bryse Dodson, Quinton Donley, Adryonna Evans, Kaylen Gramlich, Laynie Isaacs, Ethan Johnson, Mackenzie Lawson,

Colton Marler, Grace Mathews, Brendan McFarlin, Zachary Mendel, Colby Miles, Zackery Miller, Karli Pedersen, Barbara Pollan, Caden Prock, Gabrielea Pruitt, Allyson Roberts, Kiera Rothenberg, Devin Rowe, Emily Scott, Jadyn Smith, Hannah Stafford, Chelcie Sudbury, Kyle Thompson, Jon Turner, Alyssa Wallace, Makynna Wallace

Blue Card Recipients 

Class of 2020

Caleb Brown, Calee Dollarhide, Hunter Downs, Jacob Gillies, Owen Herrell, Haley Herrera, Sunsarah Johnston, Emaly Keyes,  Dylan King, Regan Koop, Megan Lakey, Tristin Lapointe, Ciara Merriett, Brayden Mitchell, Kayden Myers, Caiden Palmer, Clara Sicilia, Sydney Snelson, Alexander Stevens, Nate Swofford

Blue Card Recipients 

Class of 2019

Coy Akers, Wyatt Barrus, Ariel Conrad, Madison Croney, Thomas Emerich, Araina Evans, Nautica Franken, Taylor George, Calista Giorgianni, Jada Gunter, Shelby Hume, Caleb Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Jacob Key, Drake King, Shelby Korte, Hailey Lansdown, Nicole Levan, Aaron Mayo, Thomas McCaulla, Katherine McDonald, Shae McKnight, Lauren Mendel, Anthony Merriett, Kahli Miller, Bryce Mings, Nicholas Mozzy, Jasmine Nelson, Delaney Parham, Ethan Pederson, Alivia Roberts, Jessica Stafford, Grace Stewart, Emily Stillings, Gracie Storie, Wesley Thomas, Cade Verhage, Kelsey Young

Academic Cards Gold 4.0 GPA

Class of 2022

Baylan Alexander, Macee Cutbirth, Andrew Dalton, MaKayla Elliott, Hannah Marie Evans, Julia Henry, Jordan Mcchesney

Academic Cards Gold 4.0 GPA

Class of 2021

Kaylee Downs, Layla Giorgianni, Sydney Gunter, Leobardo Haro, Miquia Heinlein, Grace Key, Harley Kilgore, Paige Kimmons

Academic Cards Gold 4.0 GPA

Class of 2020

Claire Fossett, Olivia Heriford, Eden Little, Karcee McFarlin, Grace Roberts, Reagan Swatosh

Academic Cards Gold 4.0 GPA

Class of 2019

Ashton Bewley, Kylie Cook, Stephen Copeland, Carter Crews, Dwight Emerson, Gavin Goss, Macey Phillips, Keian Raybould, Morgan Whitacre

Most Improved Student

Darrel Gast, Gage Sigman, Tiffany Williams, Dakota Ross, Anthony Grissom, Grace Mitchell, Jeremiah Johnson, Ethan Tucker, Alaynee Petro, Shianne Cawthra, Kaelynn Boatman, Thomas Pruitt, Adam Kister, Creighton Regennitter, Dominick Bristol

Principal’s AAA Award

Class of 2022

Hannah Gwen Evans, Julia Henry 

Class of 2021

Leobardo Haro

Class of 2020

Olivia Heriford, Eden Little, Karcee McFarlin

Class of 2019

Stephen Copeland, Gavin Goss, Macey Phillips

Academic Excellence Recipients

Class of 2019

Stephen Copeland, Carter Crews, Dwight Emerson, Jacob Key, Jessica Stafford

Academic Letter Recipients

Class of 2019

Ariel Conrad, Stephen Copeland, Carter Crews, Dwight Emerson, Jacob Key, Hailey Lansdown, Nicole Levan, Thomas McCaulla, Delaney Parham, Jessica Stafford, Misty Young

Advanced English II EOC

Clara Sicilia, Eden Little, Reagan Swatosh, Hunter Downs, Karcee McFarlin, Alexander Stevens, Michael Cox, Kylie Smith, Jack Johnson, Jack Lewis, Brayden Mitchell

Advanced Algebra I EOC 

Sierra Jones, Zackery Miller, Dominick Bristol, River Clunn, Allyson Roberts, Grace Mathews, Devin Rowe, Gage Sigman, Harley Kilgore, Chelcie Sudbury, Karli Pedersen, Caden Prock, Jadyn Smith, Hannah Stafford, Christopher McCaulla, Ethan Johnson, Tanner Crandall, Quinton Donley, Adryonna Evans, Colton Marler, Kaylee Downs, Paige Kimmons, Sydney Gunter, Tyler Brooke, Garrett Goss, Michael Cox

Layla Giorgianni, Grace Key, Miquia Heinlein, Leobardo Haro

Clara Sicilia, Kaylen Gramlich

Proficient English II EOC 

Sierra Jones, Tristin LaPointe, Sunsarah Johnston, Haley Herrera, Megan Lakey, Taylor Ernst, Claire Fossett, Sydney Snelson, Emaly Keyes, Regan Koop, Olivia Heriford, Grace Roberts, Dylan King, Albany Wallace, Maranda Davidson, Blake King, Kirsten Key, 

Caiden Palmer, Letha Alluisi, Serena Stewart, Gabrial Swearengin, Reanna Boeddeker, Josh Bray, Jessica Schneeweis, Ashley Tetrick, Hunter Crossland, Nichole Degase, 

Julius Griego, Tiffany Williams, Evan Horn, Jacob Eastling, Nate Swofford, Jacob Gillies, Logan Flores, Owen Herrell, Kelsey Walker, Calee Dollarhide, Kayden Myers, Samantha Lawson, Amber Breeding, Steven Boatman, Logan David, Mia Shelton, Jadyn Mabbitt, 

Makayla Miller, Caleb Brown, Camryn Lee, Zackry Lawrence, Jacob Mayberry, Eli Miller, James Smith, Ciara Merriett, Makenzie Clark, Devin Griffith, Jasmyn McGinnis, Cameran Reeve

Proficient Algebra I EOC 

Nicole Levan, Tamika Davis, Kirsten Johnson, Jacob Bruffett, Neveah Conrad, Ryan Parsons, Kiera Rothenburg, Cheyenne Willis, 

Gabrielea Pruitt, Dylan Sawyer, Alyssa Wallace, Zachary Mendel, Mason Cole, Makynna Wallace, Flint Sallee, Danielle Baird, Laynie Isaacs, Roberto Guerrero, Madison Shearer, Sadie Franken, Zhane Sliger, Brett Coonce

Proficient Algebra II EOC 

Calee Dollarhide

Proficient Government EOC

William Mork

Bear Growl

Sam Morris

Outstanding Attendance 

Mrs. Decker, Ms. Burkdoll, Ms. Carnall, Mr. Davison, Mr. Houk, Mr. Loftin, Mr. McDonald, Mrs. Sacco, Mr. Supancic, Coach Swofford, Mrs. Tomlinson, Mrs. Wolfskill

Perfect Attendance

Mr. Johnson 

Outstanding Attendance 

Drawing Winner 

Mrs. Decker

Perfect Attendance 

Drawing Winner 

Mr. Johnson