Little League Baseball & Softball Results

7-8 Boys Rookie League

Little League Field

 

Friday, June 22

6:00 Tidwell Tree Service (0) vs. Jason’s Roofing & Const. (9)

7:00 Ozarks Family Vision (7) vs. Jason’s Roofing & Const. (10)

8:00 The Feed Bag (14) vs. Finesse Tools (3)

Tuesday, June 26

6:00 Ozarks Family Vision (8) vs. Tidwell Tree Service (1)

7:00 The Feed Bag (9) vs. Tidwell Tree Service (7)

8:00 Jason’s Roofing & Const. (11) vs. Finesse Tools (3)

 

 

9-10 Boys

Little League Field

 

Thursday, June 21

6:00 Common Grounds Coffee House  (5) vs. Emerson Climate Technologies (4)

7:30 Cooper Lumber (9) vs. Clunn’s Classics (3)

Monday, June 25

6:00 Cooper Lumber (6) vs. Emerson Climate Technologies (1)

7:30 Common Grounds Coffee House (10) vs. Clunn’s Classics (12)

Thursday, June 28 

6:00 Clunn’s Classics vs. Cooper Lumber

7:30 Common Grounds Coffee House vs. Emerson Climate Technologies

Monday, July 2

6:00 Cooper Lumber vs. Common Grounds Coffee House

7:30 Clunn’s Classics vs. Emerson Climate Technologies

Thursday, July 5 – Make up game from June 11

6:00 Clunn’s Classics vs. Cooper Lumber

7:30 Emerson Climate Technologies vs. Common Grounds

 

 

11-13 Boys

Old Fairgrounds

 

Thursday, June 21

6:30 Cutbirth Logging (1) vs. State Farm (5)

8:00 O’Reilly Automotive (9) vs. Longdollar (11)

Monday, June 25

6:30 State Farm (3) vs. Longdollar (5)

8:00 O’Reilly Automotive (8) vs. Cutbirth Logging (7)

Thursday, June 28

6:30 State Farm vs. O’Reilly Automotive

8:00 Cutbirth Logging vs. Longdollar

Monday, July 2

6:30 Cutbith Logging vs., O’Reilly Automotive

8:00 Longdollar vs. State Farm

Thursday, July 5 – Make up game from June 11

6:30 Cutbirth Logging vs. State Farm

8:00 Longdollar vs. O’Reilly Automotive

 

7-9 Coach Pitch Girls

HS Softball Field

 

Friday, June 22

6:00 Cutbirth & Son Lumber (7) vs. Stillings Construction (12)

7:00 BJ’s Heating & Air (12) vs. Wade Law Firm (22)

Tuesday, June 26

6:00 B & J’s Heating and Air (6) vs. Stillings Construction (13)

7:00 Cutbirth and Son Logging (11) vs. Wade Law Firm (9)

 

 

10-13 Girls

Little League Field

 

Thursday, June 21

6:00 JG Home Repair (10) vs. JB Construction (5)

7:30 Primitive Thymes (4) vs. Miller Lawn Service (Degase) (8)

9:00 RK Underground (4) vs. Miller Lawn Service (Heinlein) (13)

Monday, June 25

6:00 Miller Lawn Care (Degase) (10) vs. Miller Lawn Service (Heinlein) (5)

7:30 RK Underground (10) vs. JG Home Repair (16)

9:00 JB Construction (9) vs. Primitive Thymes (13)

Thursday, June 28

6:00 JG Home Repair vs. Primitive Thymes

7:30 JB Construction vs. Miller Lawn Service (Heinlein)

9:00 RK Underground vs. Diamondbacks

Monday, July 2

6:00 JG Home Repair vs. RK Underground

7:30 Miller Lawn Care (Degase) vs. JB Construction

9:00 Primitive Thymes vs. Miller Lawn Care (Heinlein)

Thursday, July 5

6:00 Primitive Thymes vs. JB Construction

7:30 Miller Lawn Care (Heinlein) vs. RK Underground

9:00 Miller Lawn Care (Degase) vs. JG Home Repair

 

13-15 Year Old Boys

 

Monday, June 25

Ava (3) vs. Cabool (1)

Ava (7) vs. Cabool (3)

 

Monday, June 25

Ava (15) vs. Seymour (0)

Ava (15) vs. Seymour (0)